Average Salary for Instacart Employees in Canada

C$99k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Instacart Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Instacart

How much does Instacart pay?

What is the highest salary at Instacart?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Instacart is currently CA$132k / year

Instacart Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Provide support for all product related tasks/projects.
Product Support Specialist in Atlanta, Georgia:
Pros: The cross-functional work within the company is very rewarding.
Cons: The pay.

Most Common Benefits at Instacart

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Instacart

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: E-Commerce, Delivery Service, Delivery, Same Day Delivery, Grocery
Founded on: January 1st, 2012
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Maplebear
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
16.7%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Instacart

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: C$0 - C$0
Female
33.3%
Avg. Salary: C$0 - C$0
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Instacart

Pay ranges for employees at Instacart by degree.

Instacart Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Instacart

Companies in the same industry as Instacart, ranked by salary.