Average Salary for Intact Insurance Company Employees in Canada

C$64k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Intact Insurance Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Intact Insurance Company

How much does Intact Insurance Company pay?

Intact Insurance Company pays its employees an average of C$63,872 a year. Salaries at Intact Insurance Company range from an average of C$45,134 to C$97,148 a year. Intact Insurance Company employees with the job title Claims Adjuster make the most with an average annual salary of C$59,684, while employees with the title Insurance Underwriter, Commercial Property make the least with an average annual salary of C$56,668.

Are Intact Insurance Company employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Intact Insurance Company is 2.7. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Intact Insurance Company?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Intact Insurance Company is currently CA$97k / year

Intact Insurance Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
4.6
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.9
Underwriter in Toronto, Ontario:
Pros: The people and the culture
Cons: The systems
Read More Reviews

About Intact Insurance

Address: 700 University Avenue Toronto, Ontario M5G 0A1
Industries: Insurance, Life Insurance, Property Insurance, Service Industry
Founded on: March 10th, 2009
Also known as: ING Insurance Company of Canada
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.3%
Early Career
40.2%
Mid Career
28.8%
Late Career
6.8%
Experienced
22.0%
This data is based on 132 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Intact Insurance Company

Male
50.0%
Avg. Salary: C$46k - C$93k
Female
47.7%
Avg. Salary: C$46k - C$91k
This data is based on 86 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Intact Insurance Company

Pay ranges for employees at Intact Insurance Company by degree.

Intact Insurance Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Intact Insurance Company

Companies in the same industry as Intact Insurance Company, ranked by salary.

Compare Intact Insurance Company to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Intact Insurance Company with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.9