Average International Game Technology (IGT) Salary in Canada

C$55k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
C$31k
C$90k
Test / Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer (Computer Software)
Estimated
C$40k - C$80k
Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
C$49k - C$79k
Software Quality Assurance (SQA) Senior Tester
Estimated
C$43k - C$75k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
C$39k - C$68k
Game Tester
Estimated
C$31k - C$57k
Sr. Test / Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer, (Computer Software)
Estimated
C$50k - C$84k
Senior Technical Consultant
Estimated
C$49k - C$90k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

International Game Technology (IGT) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60%
Salary:
N/A
Female
40%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 25 survey responses.
Experienced
40.0%
Mid Career
32.0%
Late Career
16.0%
Early Career
12.0%

About this Company

Address: Reno, Nevada
Founded on: January 1st, 1974
Industries: Computer, Software, Information Technology, Gaming, Manufacturing, Information Services
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: IGT / International Game Technology PLC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by