Average Salary for JAM Industries, Inc. Employees in Canada

C$52k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

JAM Industries, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

JAM Industries, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.6
Company Outlook
3.2
Learning and Development
2.6
Manager Communication
3.2
Rewarding emotionally not physically.
Dance Teacher in Brisbane, Queensland:
Pros: The students and getting to choreograph and work with them
Cons: The pay rate and the management and communication
Read More Reviews

About JAM Industries

Address: Baie-d'urfe, Quebec
Industries: Audio, Consumer Electronics, Music
Founded on: January 1st, 1972
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Erikson Music
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
26.7%
Late Career
20.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
58.3%
Avg. Salary: C$43k - C$84k
Female
41.7%
Avg. Salary: C$36k - C$55k
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at JAM Industries, Inc. by degree.

JAM Industries, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as JAM Industries, Inc., ranked by salary.