Average MTS Allstream Inc. Salary in Canada

C$81k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
C$36k
C$153k
Design Engineering Manager
Estimated
C$82k - C$125k
Information Security Manager
Estimated
C$71k - C$101k
Change/Release Coordinator
Estimated
C$38k - C$61k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Computer / Network Support Technician
Estimated
C$36k - C$57k
Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Manager
Estimated
C$74k - C$127k
Design Director, Interior Design
Estimated
C$66k - C$147k
Senior Engineering Manager
Estimated
C$94k - C$153k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

MTS Allstream Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
77.8%
Salary:
N/A
Female
22.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for MTS Allstream Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at MTS Allstream Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
Late Career
60.0%
Mid Career
20.0%

About this Company

Founded on: January 1st, 1908
Industries: Cyber Security, Information Technology, Telecommunications, Virtual Reality
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: AT&T Canada, Allstream
"About This Company" data & logos provided by