Average Memorial University of Newfoundland Salary in Canada

C$60k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
C$35k
C$115k
C$35k - C$63k
Average: C$47,026
C$35k - C$64k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: C$51,469
C$36k - C$74k
Average: C$57,320
C$38k - C$85k
C$49k - C$79k
Average: C$58,207
C$44k - C$80k
Calculated
Estimated

Memorial University of Newfoundland Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Salary:
N/A
Male
50%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 14 survey responses.
Experienced
35.7%
Mid Career
35.7%
Early Career
21.4%

About this Company

Address: St. John's, Newfoundland
Founded on: January 1st, 1925
Industries: Higher Education
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: MUN, Memorial University College, Memorial University
How much does Memorial University of Newfoundland pay?
Memorial University of Newfoundland pays its employees an average of C$60,449 a year. Salaries at Memorial University of Newfoundland range from an average of C$43,019 to C$84,941 a year. Memorial University of Newfoundland employees with the job title Assistant Professor, Postsecondary / Higher Education make the most with an average annual salary of C$85,567, while employees with the title Administrative Coordinator make the least with an average annual salary of C$46,921.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by