Average Perkins and Will Salary

C$64k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
C$38k
C$93k
C$51k - C$93k
Average: C$59,634
C$50k - C$70k
Average: C$66,901
C$51k - C$88k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
C$38k - C$57k
Average: C$70,128
C$59k - C$82k
Average: C$54,393
C$44k - C$69k
Average: C$64,033
C$50k - C$82k
Calculated
Estimated

Perkins and Will Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
61.5%
Salary:
N/A
Male
38.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Perkins and Will

Pay ranges for employees at Perkins and Will by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 16 survey responses.
Early Career
37.5%
Mid Career
43.8%
Experienced
18.8%

About this Company

Year Established: 1935
Industries: Architecture
Also known as: Perkins & Will
How much does Perkins and Will pay?
Perkins and Will pays its employees an average of C$64,360 a year. Salaries at Perkins and Will range from an average of C$52,823 to C$78,418 a year. Perkins and Will employees with the job title Project Architect make the most with an average annual salary of C$70,128, while employees with the title Architectural Technologist make the least with an average annual salary of C$47,143.