Average Prodigy Salary in Canada

C$63k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
C$35k
C$128k
Average: C$60,220
C$48k - C$77k
Average: C$67,181
C$50k - C$90k
Average: C$101,218
C$78k - C$128k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: C$53,291
C$42k - C$67k
C$35k - C$50k
C$38k - C$66k
C$66k - C$114k
Calculated
Estimated

Prodigy Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
61.9%
Salary:
C$46k - C$95k
Female
38.1%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for Prodigy

Pay ranges for employees at Prodigy by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 27 survey responses.
Early Career
59.3%
Mid Career
25.9%
Experienced
11.1%

About this Company

Address: San Francisco, California
Founded on: March 1st, 2015
Industries: SaaS, Automotive, Enterprise Software, B2B
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: Prodigy Software
How much does Prodigy pay?
Prodigy pays its employees an average of C$63,253 a year. Salaries at Prodigy range from an average of C$44,199 to C$90,095 a year. Prodigy employees with the job title Software Architect make the most with an average annual salary of C$101,218, while employees with the title Digital Marketing Coordinator make the least with an average annual salary of C$41,840.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by