Average Salary for Suncor Employees in Canada

C$100k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Suncor Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Suncor

How much does Suncor pay?

Are Suncor employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Suncor is 4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Suncor?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Suncor is currently CA$149k / year

Suncor Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.2
Learning and Development
4.0
Manager Communication
4.4
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Suncor? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Suncor Energy

Address: Calgary, Alberta
Industries: Energy, Marketing, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 1919
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Canadian Oil Sands Limited, Sun Company of Canada
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
17.8%
Mid Career
22.2%
Late Career
20.0%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 45 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Suncor

Male
67.9%
Avg. Salary: C$73k - C$147k
Female
32.1%
Avg. Salary: C$72k - C$107k
This data is based on 28 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Suncor

Pay ranges for employees at Suncor by degree.

Suncor Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Suncor

Companies in the same industry as Suncor, ranked by salary.