Average Hourly Rate for Tim Hortons Inc Employees

C$12.24
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
C$10
C$22
Average: C$11.93
C$11 - C$14
Average: C$11.30
C$10 - C$13
C$11 - C$15
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
C$12 - C$18
Average: C$16.09
C$12 - C$22
Average: C$11.37
C$10 - C$14
C$10 - C$16

Tim Hortons Inc Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Tim Hortons Inc with similar employers
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 284 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
68.8%
Hourly Rate:
C$11 - C$16
Male
30.9%
Hourly Rate:
C$11 - C$17

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 123 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 363 survey responses.
Early Career
57.0%
Mid Career
17.6%
Experienced
11.8%
Entry Level
11.8%
Late Career
1.7%

About this Company

Address: 874 SINCLAIR ROAD Oakville, Ontario L6K 2Y1
Year Established: 1964
Industries: Restaurant, Eating and Drinking Places
Also known as: Tim Horton, tim hortons
How much does Tim Hortons Inc pay?
Tim Hortons Inc pays its employees an average of C$12.24 an hour. Hourly pay at Tim Hortons Inc ranges from an average of C$10.80 to C$16.22 an hour. Tim Hortons Inc employees with the job title Full Charge Bookkeeper make the most with an average hourly rate of C$28.22, while employees with the title Sales Team Leader, Retail make the least with an average hourly rate of C$10.96.