Average Salary for West Corp. Employees in Canada

C$66k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

West Corp. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

West Corp. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
So much more work for little pay.
Human Resources (HR) Business Partner in Manassas, Virginia:
Pros: I mostly like my team and our dynamic.
Cons: Seems like so many different policies/procedures for the different business unit...doesn't feel like you're working for the same company at times. So much more work and not being appropriately compensated.
Building from zero and beyond.
Information Security Analyst in Longmont, Colorado:
Pros: Being part of a new team
Cons: The companies focus on compliance over security
Read More Reviews

About West

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: Marketing, Product Design, Venture Capital, Brand Marketing
Founded on: January 1st, 2011
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: West Ventures
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
16.7%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
87.5%
Avg. Salary: C$52k - C$87k
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at West Corp. by degree.

West Corp. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as West Corp., ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at West Corp. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.7