Average Salary for Cognizant Employees in Germany

Average Salary for Cognizant Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Cognizant Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Project Leader, IT in Chennai:
Pros: Growth, recognition, rewards, flexibility, opportunities.
Cons: ,pressure, Slow promotions for laterals.
Future Of Work.
Project Leader, IT in Chennai:
Pros: Flexible, good rewards and recognition, good corporate values, transparency, vibrant.
Read More Reviews

About Cognizant

Address: Teaneck, New Jersey
Industries: Consulting, Software, Industrial Automation
Founded on: January 26th, 1994
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Cognizant Technology Solutions
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
6.9%
Mid Career
34.5%
Experienced
55.2%
This data is based on 29 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: €57k - €79k
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Cognizant by degree.

Cognizant Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Cognizant, ranked by salary.