Average Salary for Rakuten, Inc Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Rakuten, Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Been a pleasure.
Systems Administrator in New York, New York:
Pros: Work with a big /growing team , and there is so much new changes that are ongoing for you to adapt/learn.
Cons: Sometimes disagreements may cause hostility but trust the process.
Great environment, Fun problems to solve.
Development Operations (DevOps) Engineer in Midvale, Utah:
Pros: I like the variety of problems I get to work on, and how nobody "owns" anything outright. I can get into anything I want to learn more about fairly easily.
Cons: It's a big company, so communications from management are pretty one sided.
Read More Reviews

About Rakuten

Address: Tokyo, Tokyo
Industries: E-Commerce, Internet, Travel, Electronics, Video on Demand, Payments
Founded on: February 7th, 1997
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Rakuten Global Market, MDM Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
22.2%
Mid Career
55.6%
Experienced
22.2%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: €39k - €60k
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Rakuten, Inc Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Rakuten, Inc, ranked by salary.