Average Salary for DNV GL Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

DNV GL Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Learning Opportunities.
Energy Engineer in Detroit, Michigan:
Pros: Not stressful
Cons: Low pay
Good for the planet.
Energy Engineer in Detroit, Michigan:
Pros: I feel I am contributing to a better future for my children.
Cons: Low pay and slow advancement.

About DNV GL

Address: Oslo, Oslo
Industries: Oil and Gas, Infrastructure, Commercial, Public Safety, Industrial
Founded on: January 1st, 1864
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Det Norske Veritas
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
This data is based on 4 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

DNV GL Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as DNV GL, ranked by salary.