Average Salary for Google, Inc. Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

Google, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
What to work on?
Software Engineer in Kirkland:
Pros: Mostly fun and useful stuff. The company encourage everyone to learn about new technologies.
Cons: Documentation for some internal tools is very bad.
Great People.
Software Engineer in San Francisco:
Pros: Your supervisors are the best. They are so relaxed, and there are no old people!
Cons: If you do not finish an assignment in time, severe punishment!
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Google, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Google, Inc.

Address: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, California 94043
Industries: Search, Computer software, Advertising, Search engine, Geographic Information System, Search Engine Marketing, Information technology, Technology, Internet Publishing and Broadcasting and Web Search Portals
Year Established: 1998
Number of Employees: 10,000
Also known as: google, Google, Inc

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.3%
Mid Career
30.4%
Late Career
15.2%
Experienced
23.9%
This data is based on 46 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Google, Inc.

Male
85.2%
Avg. Salary: €56k - €156k
Female
14.8%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 27 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Google, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Google, Inc. by degree.

Google, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Google, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Google, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Google, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work gender at Google, Inc. with similar employers

Gender
81%
Male
19%
Female
72%
Male
28%
Female
72%
Male
28%
Female
85%
Male
15%
Female