Average Salary for Groupon, Inc. Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

Groupon, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Stagnant Pay, Lack of Resources, Lack of Advocacy.
Engagement Manager in Chicago, Illinois:
Pros: Flexibility and casual environment.
Cons: Lack of diversity in leadership, lack of pay transparency, lack of resources/prioritization, lack of advocacy from managers. This workplace, for the most part, upholds patriarchal capitalist norms that don't benefit workers.
Low Pay, Bullying.
Communications Manager in Chicago, Illinois:
Pros: It's casual, there are chances to socialize, pretty good people for the most part.
Cons: Terrible open office environment makes focusing hard. Office infrastructure is not ergonomic for women or differently abled people. Management is patriarchal and patronizing. Bullying and office undermining goes unaddressed.

Most Common Benefits at Groupon, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Groupon

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Industries: E-Commerce, Internet, Social Media, Retail
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: ThePoint.com
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
Experienced
50.0%
This data is based on 4 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Groupon, Inc.

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Groupon, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Groupon, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Groupon, Inc., ranked by salary.