Average Salary for Hugo Boss Inc. Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Hugo Boss Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Quite pleasant and satisfying.
Sales Associate in Athens:
Pros: Love everything having to do with the world of fashion and clothing
Cons: Professional appreciation
A Team of One.
Instructional Designer / Trainer in New York, New York:
Pros: I am trusted to manage myself with out the need for micromanaging. I am trusted and valued.
Cons: There is no clear development path for my position.
Read More Reviews

About Hugo Boss

Address: Metzingen, Baden-Wurttemberg
Industries: Beauty, Retail, Fashion
Founded on: January 1st, 1924
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: HUGO BOSS AG
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
21.4%
Experienced
14.3%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
60.0%
Avg. Salary: €46k - €103k
Female
40.0%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Hugo Boss Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Hugo Boss Inc., ranked by salary.