Average Hourly Rate for MasterCard Worldwide Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

MasterCard Worldwide Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
MA Review.
Vice President (VP), Operations and Administration in Purchase, New York:
Pros: Variety
Cons: No growth opportunity
Excellent career development opportunity.
Data Scientist in San Francisco, California:
Pros: Career development, lots of perks, working on cutting edge technology
Cons: Multiple layers of management

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About MasterCard Worldwide

Address: 2000 PURCHASE STREET St. Louis, Missouri 10577
Industries: Financial Services
Year Established: 1966
Number of Employees: 8,000
Also known as: Mastercard, Mastercard International

MasterCard Worldwide Job Listings

Search