Average Salary for MasterCard Worldwide Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About MasterCard Worldwide

How much does MasterCard Worldwide pay?

What is the highest salary at MasterCard Worldwide?

The highest reported salary for an employee at MasterCard Worldwide is currently €NaN / year

MasterCard Worldwide Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
MA Review.
Vice President (VP), Operations and Administration in Purchase, New York:
Pros: Variety
Cons: No growth opportunity
Excellent career development opportunity.
Data Scientist in San Francisco, California:
Pros: Career development, lots of perks, working on cutting edge technology
Cons: Multiple layers of management

Most Common Benefits at MasterCard Worldwide

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About MasterCard Worldwide

Address: 2000 PURCHASE STREET St. Louis, Missouri 10577
Industries: Financial Services
Year Established: 1966
Number of Employees: 8,000
Also known as: Mastercard, Mastercard International

Years of Experience

Experienced
100.0%
This data is based on 2 survey responses.

MasterCard Worldwide Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to MasterCard Worldwide

Companies in the same industry as MasterCard Worldwide, ranked by salary.