Average Salary for Novartis Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

Novartis Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
It is really cool...
Senior Business Analyst in Hyderabad:
Pros: Flexible timing, work from home, work life balance.
Cons: Large organisation, long promotion period.
Great job with uncertain future.
Sales Representative, Pharmaceuticals in Winnipeg, Manitoba:
Pros: The Customers
Cons: The uncertainty and complete lack of ANY sense of loyalty
Read More Reviews

About Novartis

Address: Basel, Basel-Stadt
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Health Care
Founded on: January 1st, 1996
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Novartis Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
34.8%
Mid Career
17.4%
Experienced
47.8%
This data is based on 23 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Novartis

Male
62.5%
Avg. Salary: €34k - €150k
Female
37.5%
Avg. Salary: €68k - €88k
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Novartis

Pay ranges for employees at Novartis by degree.

Novartis Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Novartis

Companies in the same industry as Novartis, ranked by salary.