Average Salary for Spark Networks Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Spark Networks

How much does Spark Networks pay?

What is the highest salary at Spark Networks?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Spark Networks is currently €85k / year

Spark Networks Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Perfect environment.
Network Operations Center (NOC) Engineer in Auckland:
Pros: The constant learning on different technologies such as firewalla, routers, switches.
Cons: The salary

Most Common Benefits at Spark Networks

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Spark Networks SE

Address: Berlin, Berlin
Industries: Internet, Social Network, Dating, Communities, Enterprise Software, Online Portals, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: EliteSingles, Jdate, Christian Mingle, Attractive World, eDarling, JSwipe, LDSsingles, Adventist Singles, SilverSingles, Crosspaths
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
40.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Spark Networks

Male
76.9%
Avg. Salary: €38k - €91k
Female
23.1%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Spark Networks Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Spark Networks

Companies in the same industry as Spark Networks, ranked by salary.