Average Salary for The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Leading team with coding.
Vice President (VP), Engineering (Computer Software) in Bangalore, Karnataka:
Pros: Freedom of sharing ideas
Cons: Repetitive work
Good place to get your career started.
Quantitative Researcher in Jersey City, New Jersey:
Pros: Co-workers are smart. You can learn a lot from them. Company supports mobility within metro area
Cons: As it is a very big corporate, it is very bureaucratic

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.

Address: 200 West Street New York City, New York 10004
Industries: Financial Services, Security Brokers, Dealers, and Flotation Companies, Investment banking, Securities Brokerage, Private equity
Year Established: 1869
Number of Employees: 30,522
Also known as: Goldman Sachs, Goldman Sachs & Co

Years of Experience

Early Career
60.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc., ranked by salary.