Average Salary for The Nielsen Company Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About The Nielsen Company

How much does The Nielsen Company pay?

What is the highest salary at The Nielsen Company?

The highest reported salary for an employee at The Nielsen Company is currently €NaN / year

The Nielsen Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
I enjoy it and It is hard work.
Research Analyst in Washington:
Pros: I work with many of the largest companies and have the best research tools to work with.
Cons: Stressful, high pressure and at times to fast paced to build out the insights.
I love it.
Recruiter in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: How everyone works so hard for the same result
Cons: The turn over rate. Some of the positions I hire for are part time

About Nielsen

Address: New City, New York
Industries: Market Research, Digital Media, Advertising, TV, Consulting, Test and Measurement, Information Services
Founded on: August 10th, 1963
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Nielsen Holdings, The Nielsen Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
100.0%
This data is based on 2 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for The Nielsen Company

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

The Nielsen Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to The Nielsen Company

Companies in the same industry as The Nielsen Company, ranked by salary.