Average Salary for Visteon Corporation Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

Visteon Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Visteon Corporation? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Visteon

Address: Belleville, Michigan
Industries: Automotive, Electronics, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 2000
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Visteon Global Technologies Inc, VGT
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
35.7%
Mid Career
35.7%
Experienced
21.4%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
91.7%
Avg. Salary: €59k - €87k
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Visteon Corporation by degree.

Visteon Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Visteon Corporation, ranked by salary.