Average Salary for NXP Semiconductors Inc. Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About NXP Semiconductors Inc.

How much does NXP Semiconductors Inc. pay?

Are NXP Semiconductors Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for NXP Semiconductors Inc. is 4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at NXP Semiconductors Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at NXP Semiconductors Inc. is currently €121k / year

NXP Semiconductors Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Steady and consistent.
Field Service Engineer in Austin, Texas:
Pros: Knowwhat is on the menu every day. Rare to get a problem beyond my scope of understanding.
Cons: Not much growth and staying within the 200mm realm
Very engaging and challenging experience with praise and understanding where necessary.
Hardware Design Engineer in Austin, Texas:
Pros: The content of my work. I love board design and it’s something I plan on continuing for my lifelong career
Cons: Working with so many coworkers who live across the globe. Language and time zone barriers are a hassle. The variety is nice in a way, and I don’t absolutely despise it
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at NXP Semiconductors Inc.

Health & Insurance Benefits
Life Insurance
Temporary Disability Insurance

About NXP Semiconductors

Address: Eindhoven, Noord-Brabant
Industries: Semiconductor, Automotive, Energy Efficiency, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1953
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Philips Semiconductors
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
20.0%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for NXP Semiconductors Inc.

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: €68k - €109k
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at NXP Semiconductors Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at NXP Semiconductors Inc. by degree.

NXP Semiconductors Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to NXP Semiconductors Inc.

Companies in the same industry as NXP Semiconductors Inc., ranked by salary.