Average Salary for Wayfair, LLC Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Wayfair, LLC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Category Manager in Berlin, Berlin:
Pros: The working culture
Cons: The compensation and review processes
Great place to work.
Videographer in Boston, Massachusetts:
Pros: Stable company, more stable than freelance. Great benefits. Young workplace, fun environment. Good team spirit
Cons: Lack of understanding from upper management about my role, lack of coordinated advertising strategy

About Wayfair

Address: Boston, Massachusetts
Industries: E-Commerce, Furniture, Retail, Home Decor
Founded on: August 1st, 2002
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: CSN STORES LLC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
11.8%
Early Career
35.3%
Mid Career
41.2%
Experienced
11.8%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
57.1%
Avg. Salary: €38k - €58k
Male
42.9%
Avg. Salary: €52k - €65k
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Wayfair, LLC by degree.

Wayfair, LLC Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Wayfair, LLC, ranked by salary.