Average Salary for Deloitte Employees in Spain

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

Deloitte Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Outstanding.
Administrative Assistant in Chicago:
Pros: I get a set schedule of 8-5. I get paid holidays and PTO. I have medical, dental and vision, life insurance ect.
Cons: I cannot work from home. It is not as flexible as I would like. There aren't any bonuses or perks for people in my field and the raises are very low (2%)
Beneficial.
Associate Auditor in Princeton:
Pros: Everyone is nice and very professional.
Cons: Nothing but pay could be much better in some instances.
Read More Reviews

About Deloitte

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Service Industry, Outsourcing, Management Consulting, Financial Services, Human Resources, Risk Management, Accounting, Finance, Consulting, Advice
Founded on: January 1st, 1845
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: DTTL
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
12.1%
Early Career
60.6%
Mid Career
15.2%
Experienced
9.1%
This data is based on 33 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
85.0%
Avg. Salary: €15k - €49k
Female
15.0%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Deloitte by degree.

Deloitte Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Deloitte, ranked by salary.