Average Salary for The Boston Consulting Group, Inc. Employees in Spain

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

The Boston Consulting Group, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Senior Financial Analyst:
A great place to work but a lot of red tape internally.
Senior Business Analyst in Atlanta, Georgia:
Pros: The people and intellectual stimulation
Cons: The politics and lack of internal mobility

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About The Boston Consulting Group

Address: Boston, Massachusetts
Industries: Management Consulting, Consulting, Information Technology
Founded on: July 1st, 1963
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: BCG, Boston Consulting Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
66.7%
This data is based on 3 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
100.0%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

The Boston Consulting Group, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as The Boston Consulting Group, Inc., ranked by salary.