Average Salary for HSBC Employees in Hong Kong

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (HKD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

HSBC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.3
Commercial Manager in Darlington:
Pros: Client interaction,diversity of clients I look afetr
Cons: micro management and short termism of performance goals
Cashier in Grantham:
Pros: GOOD TEAM WORK, PLEASANT WORKING CONDITION,
Cons: CAN BE STRESSFULL
Read More Reviews

About HSBC

Address: London, England
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Finance
Founded on: January 1st, 1865
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: HSBC Holdings
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.1%
Early Career
27.8%
Mid Career
22.4%
Late Career
7.6%
Experienced
39.0%
This data is based on 223 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
69.9%
Avg. Salary: HK$252k - HK$1m
Female
30.1%
Avg. Salary: HK$188k - HK$1m
This data is based on 133 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at HSBC by degree.

HSBC Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as HSBC, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at HSBC with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
3.4