Average Hong Kong Polytechnic University Salary in Hong Kong

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at Hong Kong Polytechnic University? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.
United States (change)
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Hong Kong Polytechnic University Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57.1%
Salary:
N/A
Female
42.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Pay ranges for employees at Hong Kong Polytechnic University by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 19 survey responses.
Early Career
36.8%
Experienced
21.1%
Mid Career
21.1%
Late Career
15.8%

About this Company

Address: Kowloon City, Kowloon
Founded on: January 1st, 1937
Industries: Education, Knowledge Management, Universities
Also known as: 香港理工大學, Xianggang Ligong Daxue
"About This Company" data & logos provided by