Average The Gap Inc. Salary

HK$593k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at The Gap Inc.? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.
United States (change)

The Gap Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A
Female
33.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for The Gap Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at The Gap Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Mid Career
50.0%
Experienced
33.3%

About this Company

Address: 2 Folsom St. San Francisco, California 94105
Year Established: 1969
Industries: Retail, Family Clothing Stores
Number of Employees: 150,000
Also known as: Gap, Gap Inc, Gap Inc., Gap, Inc.