Average Alcatel - Lucent Salary

€41k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€33k
€69k
Average: €47,396
€33k - €69k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Alcatel - Lucent Job Listings

About this Company

Year Established: 1898
Industries: System Integrator, Mobile, Access, Packet Switching Equipment, Telecommunications, Optical Networks Equipment, Telecom Equipment Vendor
Also known as: Alcatel-Lucent
How much does Alcatel - Lucent pay?
Alcatel - Lucent pays its employees an average of €41,337 a year. Salaries at Alcatel - Lucent range from an average of €30,416 to €60,374 a year. Alcatel - Lucent employees with the job title Research Scientist make the most with an average annual salary of €47,396, while employees with the title Research Scientist make the least with an average annual salary of €47,396.