Average Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Salary

€43k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€27k
€118k
Average: €33,208
€27k - €40k
Average: €44,106
€27k - €59k
€33k - €58k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: €52,073
€42k - €65k
Average: €37,567
€28k - €51k
€56k - €118k
Average: €37,219
€27k - €53k
Calculated
Estimated

Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Job Listings

Search for more jobsZip Recruiter Logo
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
57%
Salary:
€27k - €78k
Male
43%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Bristol-Myers Squibb Company

Pay ranges for employees at Bristol-Myers Squibb Company by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 29 survey responses.
1-4 years
52%
5-9 years
19%
10-19 years
23%

About this Company

Address: 345 PARK AVE New York City, New York 10154
Year Established: 1887
Industries: Pharmaceutical industry, Pharmaceutical Preparations
Also known as: Bristol Myers Squibb Co
How much does Bristol-Myers Squibb Company pay?
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company pays its employees an average of €42,941 a year. Salaries at Bristol-Myers Squibb Company range from an average of €30,584 to €67,888 a year. Bristol-Myers Squibb Company employees with the job title Finance Director make the most with an average annual salary of €162,545, while employees with the title Human Resources (HR) Generalist make the least with an average annual salary of €24,757.