Average Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. Salary

€31k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€20k
€57k
Average: €37,193
€27k - €57k
Average: €27,016
€20k - €37k
€23k - €39k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
100.0%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Somewhat Satisfied
Rated 2 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
1-4 years
42.9%
10-19 years
42.9%

About this Company

Address: 261 BALLARDVALE STREET Malvern, Pennsylvania 01867
Year Established: 1947
Industries: Contract Research Organization
Number of Employees: 7,500
Also known as: Charles River Laboratory, Charles River Labs, Charles Rivers Laboratories
How much does Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. pay?
Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. pays its employees an average of €30,856 a year. Salaries at Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. range from an average of €29,112 to €32,704 a year. Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. employees with the job title Microbiologist make the most with an average annual salary of €37,193, while employees with the title Office Administrator make the least with an average annual salary of €27,016.