Average Cisco Systems Inc Salary in Ireland

€41k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€24k
€81k
Average: €45,968
€28k - €76k
Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
€28k - €52k
Graduate Software Engineer
Estimated
€24k - €43k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Network Engineer
Estimated
€27k - €50k
Program Manager, Computer Software
Estimated
€53k - €81k
Technical Support Analyst
Estimated
€26k - €41k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Cisco Systems Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
€31k - €57k

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

About this Company

Address: 170 West Tasman Dr. San Jose, California 95134
Year Established: 1984
Industries: Telecom Equipment Vendor, Optical Networks Equipment
Number of Employees: 54,000
Also known as: CISCO, Cisco Systems
How much does Cisco Systems Inc pay?
Cisco Systems Inc pays its employees an average of €40,544 a year. Salaries at Cisco Systems Inc range from an average of €28,381 to €59,526 a year. Cisco Systems Inc employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of €45,968, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of €45,968.
Cisco Systems Inc pays its employees an average of €40,544 a year. Salaries at Cisco Systems Inc range from an average of €28,381 to €59,526 a year. Cisco Systems Inc employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of €45,968, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of €45,968.