Average Salary for Workday, Inc. Employees in Ireland

€56k
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Workday, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Workday, Inc.

How much does Workday, Inc. pay?

Are Workday, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Workday, Inc. is 4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Workday, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Workday, Inc. is currently €80k / year

Workday, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Good work/life balance.
Software Engineer in San Francisco:
Great place to work.
Graphic Designer in San Francisco, California:
Pros: Culture
Cons: Not a lot of variety since roles are so specialized
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Workday, Inc.

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Workday

Address: Pleasanton, California
Industries: Web Development, SaaS, Human Resources, Finance, Software, Enterprise Software, FinTech
Founded on: March 1st, 2005
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Workday, Inc. , Workday Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
53.3%
Mid Career
30.0%
Experienced
13.3%
This data is based on 30 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Workday, Inc.

Male
75.0%
Avg. Salary: €47k - €80k
Female
25.0%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Workday, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Workday, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Workday, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Workday, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work gender at Workday, Inc. with similar employers

Gender
80%
Male
20%
Female
70%
Male
30%
Female
65%
Male
35%
Female