Average Dell, Inc. Salary

€46k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€23k
€87k
Average: €36,034
€24k - €55k
Average: €58,348
€41k - €79k
€29k - €53k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: €37,387
€23k - €61k
€37k - €75k
Average: €67,708
€53k - €87k
Average: €58,021
€41k - €84k
Calculated
Estimated

Dell, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Dell, Inc. with similar employers
3.6
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 109 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
72.5%
Salary:
€30k - €74k
Female
27.5%
Salary:
€30k - €70k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 34 responses

Popular Degrees for Dell, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Dell, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 150 survey responses.
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
26.7%
Experienced
26.0%
Late Career
12.7%
Entry Level
1.3%

About this Company

Address: ONE DELL WAY Round Rock, Texas 78682
Year Established: 1984
Industries: Computer, Technology, Computer software, Information technology, Electronic Computer Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 87,000
Also known as: Dell Computer, DELL Computer Corp, Dell Computer Corporation, Dell Inc, Dell Inc., Dell, Inc
How much does Dell, Inc. pay?
Dell, Inc. pays its employees an average of €45,703 a year. Salaries at Dell, Inc. range from an average of €30,742 to €72,450 a year. Dell, Inc. employees with the job title General Sales Manager make the most with an average annual salary of €204,056, while employees with the title Personal Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of €28,768.