Average Electronic Arts Inc. Salary

€37k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€20k
€94k
Average: €37,774
€28k - €51k
Average: €35,663
€27k - €47k
Average: €71,595
€48k - €94k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
€20k - €32k
€20k - €34k
Average: €35,845
€26k - €51k
Average: €34,572
€29k - €45k
Calculated
Estimated

Electronic Arts Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
70.0%
Salary:
N/A
Female
30.0%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for Electronic Arts Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Electronic Arts Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
1-4 years
40.0%
5-9 years
40.0%
10-19 years
20.0%

About this Company

Address: 209 Redwood Shores Parkway Orlando, Florida 94065
Year Established: 1982
Industries: Entertainment or Game Software
Number of Employees: 9,000
Also known as: Electronic Arts, Electronic Arts Inc
How much does Electronic Arts Inc. pay?
Electronic Arts Inc. pays its employees an average of €36,627 a year. Salaries at Electronic Arts Inc. range from an average of €24,656 to €54,410 a year. Electronic Arts Inc. employees with the job title Product Manager, Software make the most with an average annual salary of €71,595, while employees with the title Customer Support Representative make the least with an average annual salary of €25,604.