Average eBay Inc. Salary

€38k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€20k
€122k
€32k - €52k
€20k - €35k
€28k - €51k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
€22k - €38k
Average: €27,851
€23k - €36k
Average: €63,991
€40k - €122k
Average: €85,613
€62k - €119k
Calculated
Estimated

eBay Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobsZip Recruiter Logo
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
55%
Salary:
€20k - €73k
Male
45%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 26 survey responses.
1-4 years
56%
5-9 years
19%
10-19 years
22%

About this Company

Address: 2145 Hamilton Ave. San Jose, California 95125
Year Established: 1995
Industries: Business Services, NEC, Internet Publishing and Broadcasting and Web Search Portals
Number of Employees: 13,200
Also known as: eBay, eBay Inc
How much does eBay Inc. pay?
eBay Inc. pays its employees an average of €38,089 a year. Salaries at eBay Inc. range from an average of €25,896 to €67,352 a year. eBay Inc. employees with the job title Sr. Operations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of €101,793, while employees with the title Customer Support Representative make the least with an average annual salary of €25,051.