Average Eli Lilly and Company Salary

€42k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€24k
€99k
Average: €40,940
€30k - €56k
Average: €33,793
€27k - €43k
Average: €71,577
€50k - €99k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: €30,487
€24k - €38k
Average: €46,512
€33k - €62k
Average: €33,842
€26k - €44k
Average: €59,393
€44k - €79k
Calculated
Estimated

Eli Lilly and Company Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 30 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
53.3%
Salary:
€29k - €56k
Male
46.7%
Salary:
€31k - €65k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for Eli Lilly and Company

Pay ranges for employees at Eli Lilly and Company by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 42 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
11.9%
1-4 years
47.6%
5-9 years
14.3%
10-19 years
23.8%

About this Company

Address: Indianapolis, Indiana
Year Established: 1876
Industries: Health care, Manufacturing, Pharmaceutical Preparations
Also known as: Eli Lilly, Eli Lilly & Company
How much does Eli Lilly and Company pay?
Eli Lilly and Company pays its employees an average of €41,569 a year. Salaries at Eli Lilly and Company range from an average of €29,828 to €61,308 a year. Eli Lilly and Company employees with the job title Finance Manager make the most with an average annual salary of €71,577, while employees with the title Customer Service Associate make the least with an average annual salary of €27,974.