Average Pfizer, Inc. Salary

€47k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€27k
€93k
€28k - €70k
Average: €36,750
€28k - €49k
Average: €40,034
€30k - €55k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: €34,123
€27k - €43k
Average: €53,781
€40k - €71k
Average: €69,148
€51k - €93k
Average: €67,451
€52k - €89k
Calculated
Estimated

Pfizer, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 43 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
62.8%
Salary:
€35k - €71k
Male
37.2%
Salary:
€31k - €53k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 16 responses

Popular Degrees for Pfizer, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Pfizer, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 59 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
3.4%
1-4 years
37.3%
5-9 years
23.7%
10-19 years
27.1%
20 years or more
8.5%

About this Company

Address: 235 E 42ND ST New York City, New York 10017
Year Established: 1849
Industries: Health care, Pharmaceutical Preparations, Pharmaceutical industry
Number of Employees: 85,000
Also known as: Pfizer, Pfizer Inc, Pfizer, Inc, Wyeth, Wyeth Consumer Healthcare, Wyeth Pharmaceuticals Inc
How much does Pfizer, Inc. pay?
Pfizer, Inc. pays its employees an average of €46,776 a year. Salaries at Pfizer, Inc. range from an average of €31,485 to €69,625 a year. Pfizer, Inc. employees with the job title Product Development Manager make the most with an average annual salary of €81,655, while employees with the title Manufacturing Technician make the least with an average annual salary of €30,072.