Average General Motors Corporation Salary

€40k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€22k
€85k
Average: €31,979
€22k - €46k
Average: €42,057
€32k - €55k
Average: €67,099
€53k - €85k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: €50,323
€37k - €69k
Average: €40,838
€30k - €56k
€23k - €39k
Calculated
Estimated

General Motors Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobsZip Recruiter Logo
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57%
Salary:
N/A
Female
43%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for General Motors Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at General Motors Corporation by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
1-4 years
50%
5-9 years
25%
10-19 years
25%

About this Company

Address: 300 Renaissance Center Detroit, Michigan 48265
Year Established: 1908
Industries: Automobile, Motor Vehicles and Passenger Car Bodies
Also known as: General Motors, General Motors Corp, General Motors Corp. - Saturn
How much does General Motors Corporation pay?
General Motors Corporation pays its employees an average of €39,545 a year. Salaries at General Motors Corporation range from an average of €32,172 to €48,609 a year. General Motors Corporation employees with the job title Senior Java Developer make the most with an average annual salary of €67,099, while employees with the title Java Software Developer / Programmer make the least with an average annual salary of €29,826.