Average Salary for Medtronic, Inc. Employees in Ireland

€49k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Medtronic, Inc. pays its employees an average of €48,882 a year. Salaries at Medtronic, Inc. range from an average of €31,021 to €77,885 a year. Medtronic, Inc. employees with the job title Research and Development Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of €42,502, while employees with the title Research and Development Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of €42,502.

Job
Range
€21k
€104k
€30k - €59k
€31k - €54k
Medical Device Sales Representative
Estimated
€34k - €70k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Senior Manufacturing Engineer
Estimated
€49k - €77k
€21k - €35k
Manufacturing Engineering Manager
Estimated
€67k - €104k
Process Engineer
Estimated
€34k - €56k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Medtronic, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Medtronic, Inc. with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 50 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66%
Salary:
€31k - €82k
Female
34%
Salary:
€35k - €65k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 17 responses

Popular Degrees for Medtronic, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Medtronic, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 72 survey responses.
Early Career
36.1%
Experienced
25.0%
Mid Career
23.6%
Late Career
12.5%
Entry Level
2.8%

About this Company

Address: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Founded on: January 1st, 1949
Industries: Medical Device, Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics, Medical, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Tyco Healthcare
"About This Company" data & logos provided by