Average NCR Corp Salary

€44k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€34k
€64k
€34k - €64k
Average: €50,266
€39k - €61k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

NCR Corp Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at NCR Corp with similar employers
3.3

About this Company

Year Established: 1884
Industries: Computer, Calculating and Accounting Machines, Except Electronic Computers, Technology
Also known as: National Cash Register (NCR) Corp
How much does NCR Corp pay?
NCR Corp pays its employees an average of €44,000 a year. NCR Corp employees with the job title Financial Accountant make the most with an average annual salary of €50,266, while employees with the title General / Operations Manager make the least with an average annual salary of €46,618.