Average Symantec Corporation Salary

€51k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€26k
€91k
Average: €37,851
€30k - €48k
Average: €48,283
€35k - €91k
Average: €55,834
€42k - €73k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
€32k - €72k
Average: €40,238
€30k - €55k
€41k - €76k
Average: €33,876
€26k - €44k
Calculated
Estimated

Symantec Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
75.0%
Salary:
€41k - €66k
Female
25.0%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 8 responses

Popular Degrees for Symantec Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Symantec Corporation by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 31 survey responses.
1-4 years
22.6%
5-9 years
67.7%
10-19 years
9.7%

About this Company

Address: 20330 Stevens Creek Blvd. Cupertino, California 95014
Year Established: 1982
Industries: Computer software, Computer, Prepackaged Software, Computer security
Number of Employees: 17,500
Also known as: Symantec, Symantec Corp
How much does Symantec Corporation pay?
Symantec Corporation pays its employees an average of €50,888 a year. Salaries at Symantec Corporation range from an average of €36,518 to €70,073 a year. Symantec Corporation employees with the job title Sr. Program Manager, Software Applications make the most with an average annual salary of €74,411, while employees with the title Technical Support Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of €33,239.