Average Salary for Genband Inc Employees in Ireland

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Genband Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Genband Inc

How much does Genband Inc pay?

What is the highest salary at Genband Inc?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Genband Inc is currently €NaN / year

Genband Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Stressful.
Software Development Manager in Ottawa, Ontario:
Pros: The product we are developing and the work is very interesting.
Cons: Expectations and timelines are very unrealistic and we are having a difficult time changing this culture. We claim to be proponents of agile development and we are in no way properly implementing agile. This leads to the unrealistic expectations of the development teams.

About GENBAND

Address: Plano, Texas
Industries: Real Time, Security, Web Hosting, Information Technology, Telecommunications, Communications Infrastructure
Founded on: January 1st, 1999
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: GENBAND Holdings Co, General Bandwidth
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Experienced
100.0%
This data is based on 2 survey responses.

Genband Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Genband Inc

Companies in the same industry as Genband Inc, ranked by salary.