Average UnitedHealth Group Salary

€57k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€18k
€147k
Average: €86,310
€46k - €145k
Average: €65,950
€49k - €84k
€18k - €33k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: €41,378
€32k - €53k
Average: €30,404
€25k - €37k
Average: €110,309
€80k - €147k
€34k - €70k
Calculated
Estimated

UnitedHealth Group Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
61.1%
Salary:
€30k - €96k
Female
38.9%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for UnitedHealth Group

Pay ranges for employees at UnitedHealth Group by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 21 survey responses.
Mid Career
42.9%
Experienced
38.1%
Early Career
19.0%

About this Company

Address: 9900 Bren Road East Minnetonka, Minnesota 55343
Year Established: 1977
Industries: Direct Health and Medical Insurance Carriers, Hospital and Medical Service Plans
Number of Employees: 67,000
Also known as: United Health Group, Inc., United Healthgroup Inc., UnitedHealthcare, Unitedhealthcare Group
How much does UnitedHealth Group pay?
UnitedHealth Group pays its employees an average of €56,828 a year. Salaries at UnitedHealth Group range from an average of €32,830 to €99,330 a year. UnitedHealth Group employees with the job title Finance Director make the most with an average annual salary of €110,309, while employees with the title Claims Adjuster / Examiner / Investigator make the least with an average annual salary of €23,582.