Average United Healthcare Group Salary

€37k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€18k
€58k
Average: €37,680
€29k - €48k
Average: €22,476
€18k - €29k
Average: €43,230
€31k - €58k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: €34,952
€23k - €51k
Calculated
Estimated

United Healthcare Group Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100.0%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 4 survey responses.
5-9 years
50.0%

About this Company

Address: 9900 Bren Road East Minnetonka, Minnesota 55343
Year Established: 1977
Industries: Direct Health and Medical Insurance Carriers, Hospital and Medical Service Plans
Number of Employees: 67,000
Also known as: United Healthcare Corp
How much does United Healthcare Group pay?
United Healthcare Group pays its employees an average of €37,250 a year. United Healthcare Group employees with the job title Senior Data Analyst make the most with an average annual salary of €43,230, while employees with the title Office Administrator make the least with an average annual salary of €22,476.