Average United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. Salary

€33k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€21k
€52k
Average: €36,073
€26k - €52k
Average: €30,698
€24k - €41k
Average: €28,814
€24k - €34k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: €27,998
€23k - €34k
Average: €28,467
€23k - €34k
Average: €26,700
€21k - €34k
Average: €30,416
€21k - €43k
Calculated
Estimated

United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
77.8%
Salary:
N/A
Female
22.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Somewhat Satisfied
Rated 2 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 12 survey responses.
1-4 years
41.7%
5-9 years
16.7%
10-19 years
41.7%

About this Company

Address: 55 GLENLAKE PARKWAY NE Atlanta, Georgia 30328
Year Established: 1907
Industries: Logistics, Transportation, Truck Transportation
Number of Employees: 425,300
Also known as: United Parcel Service, United Parcel Service, Inc., UPS FREIGHT
How much does United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. pay?
United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. pays its employees an average of €32,743 a year. Salaries at United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. range from an average of €22,710 to €47,209 a year. United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. employees with the job title Business Intelligence (BI) Developer make the most with an average annual salary of €42,700, while employees with the title Call Center Representative make the least with an average annual salary of €26,699.