Average International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Salary

€52k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€28k
€90k
Average: €47,494
€32k - €70k
Average: €58,199
€38k - €90k
Average: €53,327
€40k - €70k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
€28k - €69k
Average: €43,115
€28k - €66k
€40k - €75k
Average: €60,808
€31k - €85k
Calculated
Estimated

International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. with similar employers
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 112 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
85.8%
Salary:
€33k - €81k
Female
13.3%
Salary:
€35k - €71k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 59 responses

Popular Degrees for International Business Machines (IBM) Corp.

Pay ranges for employees at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 166 survey responses.
Entry Level
2.4%
Early Career
31.9%
Mid Career
29.5%
Experienced
31.3%
Late Career
4.8%

About this Company

Address: 1 NEW ORCHARD ROAD Armonk, New York 10504
Year Established: 1889
Industries: Computer hardware, Computer software, Computer Systems Design Services, Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services, Management Consulting Services, Computer Integrated Systems Design
Number of Employees: 386,558
Also known as: International Business Machines, International Business Machines (IBM) CORP, International Business Machines Corporation
How much does International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. pay?
International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. pays its employees an average of €51,520 a year. Salaries at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. range from an average of €33,362 to €80,305 a year. International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. employees with the job title Senior Technical Consultant make the most with an average annual salary of €115,957, while employees with the title Business Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of €29,212.